Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Nacional

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Nacional. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Nacional with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,1574,447
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6414,748
EsquelArgentina 4,1952,607
EzeizaArgentina 2,8631,779
East SaleAustralia 14,3458,914
Esperance (po)Australia 14,9609,296
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9609,297
EssendonAustralia 14,4488,978
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,441895
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,2411,392
EspinosaBrazil 784487
Earlton, OnCanada 7,1604,449
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,3765,826
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,3875,833
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,3855,832
Edson, AbCanada 9,5615,941
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,2006,339
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,1965,715
Estevan, SkCanada 8,5105,288
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,3726,445
Eureka, NtCanada 10,3096,406
ErlianChina 15,9039,883
El CaranoColombia 3,6012,238
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,4065,845
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,1282,565
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,9702,467
El ArishEgypt 9,9126,159
El TorEgypt 9,8226,103
ErfurtGermany 8,9265,547
EssenGermany 8,7165,416
EsfahanIran 11,6047,211
EilatIsrael 9,9796,201
EsashiJapan 16,44910,221
EldoretKenya 9,3485,809
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,9719,303
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2553,887
EeldeNetherlands 8,8025,470
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,7537,925
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,7157,901
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,9853,098
EnuguNigeria 6,5004,039
EncarnacionParaguay 1,9971,241
EvoraPortugal 6,9144,297
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,8999,880
EkimcanRussia 15,3029,509
Elat’MaRussia 11,0036,838
ElistaRussia 11,0786,884
ErbogacenRussia 14,0808,749
EssejRussia 13,2578,238
Ed DueimSudan 9,3345,800
El FasherSudan 8,5895,338
El GeneinaSudan 8,2845,148
El ObeidSudan 9,0925,650
El ShowakSudan 9,7096,033
En NahudSudan 8,8905,525
EdirneTurkey 9,5965,963
ErzincanTurkey 10,6066,590
ErzurumTurkey 10,7496,680
EskisehirTurkey 9,8606,127
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,8337,353
EntebbeUganda 9,0295,611
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,5095,287
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,4645,260
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,0554,384
Eastman, GaUsa 5,9963,726
Eastport, MeUsa 6,4574,013
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,4035,222
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,3904,592
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,7514,817
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,3963,974
Elko, NvUsa 8,9435,557
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,5264,677
Elmira, NyUsa 6,5514,071
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8015,469
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,6474,131
Erie, PaUsa 6,6984,162
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,3884,591
Eugene, OrUsa 9,6415,991
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,0534,383
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,6025,967
Eureka, SdUsa 8,1205,046
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,5965,342
Evansville, InUsa 6,7664,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -