Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Nacional

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Nacional. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Nacional with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,2034,476
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,6794,150
OranArgentina 2,1671,347
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9999,942
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7449,784
OstendeBelgium 8,4775,267
ObidosBrazil 1,242772
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,7963,601
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7974,224
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7964,223
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,1002,548
OdenseDenmark 9,1505,686
OtavaloEcuador 3,5002,175
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,5438,416
OuluFinland 10,3486,430
OroomiehIran 11,0506,867
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2615,134
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0633,146
ObihiroJapan 16,25710,102
OfunatoJapan 16,70210,379
OitaJapan 17,51110,882
OkayamaJapan 17,34010,775
OkinoerabuJapan 18,13511,269
OmaezakiJapan 17,27110,732
OmuJapan 16,0909,999
OnahamaJapan 16,94710,531
OsakaJapan 17,31810,762
OshimaJapan 17,22410,703
OtaruJapan 16,28810,121
OwaseJapan 17,37410,796
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4203,989
OujoaMorocco 7,0494,380
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,7629,173
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,7717,936
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,7557,926
OphirNew Zealand 12,7217,905
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,7967,952
OtautauNew Zealand 12,7157,901
OcotalNicaragua 4,9803,095
OrlandNorway 9,6075,970
OsloNorway 9,4325,861
OhotskRussia 14,5179,021
OkhotskRussia 14,5179,021
OlekminskRussia 14,4168,959
OlenekRussia 13,4438,354
OmskRussia 12,9868,069
OnegaRussia 10,9166,783
OrenburgRussia 11,8817,383
OymyakonRussia 14,0988,761
OviedoSpain 7,4044,601
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,7876,082
Orkney IslandsUk 8,7595,443
OdessaUkraine 10,0696,257
OvrucUkraine 10,0776,262
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,3993,977
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7254,801
Oakland, MdUsa 6,3623,954
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8595,505
Oconto, WiUsa 7,3334,557
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,7404,188
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,2624,513
Olathe, KsUsa 7,3204,549
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7324,805
Olympia, WaUsa 9,7196,039
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,5404,685
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,5524,693
Oolitic, InUsa 6,8094,231
Orlando, FlUsa 5,5973,478
Orono, MeUsa 6,5264,056
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,3004,536
Oswego, NyUsa 6,6554,135
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,0874,404
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,3204,549
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,7184,174
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9804,337
Ozark, ArUsa 6,9744,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -