Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Nacional

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Nacional. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Nacional with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,5984,721
In SalahAlgeria 6,9364,310
InnsbruckAustria 8,7415,432
IbiriteBrazil 1,142710
IguatuBrazil 1,129702
IlheusBrazil 1,127701
ImperatrizBrazil 589366
IndaialBrazil 1,8011,119
IpameriBrazil 780485
IraiBrazil 1,8951,177
IreceBrazil 736457
ItaberabaBrazil 911566
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,375855
ItaitubaBrazil 1,086675
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,005625
ItaperunaBrazil 1,368850
ItapevaBrazil 1,472915
ItirucuBrazil 984611
ItuacuBrazil 863536
IvinhemaBrazil 1,410876
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6716,631
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1415,059
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,9066,777
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4525,252
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,4716,507
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,5541,587
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,5904,095
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,3773,341
ImbertDominican Republic 4,1592,585
IzobambaEcuador 3,5062,179
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7526,060
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,2313,250
IoanninaGreece 9,0665,634
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,8905,525
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,2535,750
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,9788,686
IranshahrIran 12,4477,735
IstranaItaly 8,7055,410
IidaJapan 17,18210,677
IizukaJapan 17,46410,852
IrakoJapan 17,29410,747
IriomotejimaJapan 18,28911,365
IrozakiJapan 17,25410,722
IshigakijimaJapan 18,31811,383
IshinomakiJapan 16,78010,427
IwamizawaJapan 16,26510,108
IzuharaJapan 17,39510,809
IrbidJordan 10,1336,297
IfraneMorocco 6,7274,180
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,6797,879
IlorinNigeria 6,2583,889
InchonNorth Korea 17,00110,565
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,5646,565
IslamabadPakistan 13,5878,443
IquitosPeru 2,8311,759
IloiloPhilippines 19,04611,835
IasiRomania 9,8626,128
IcaRussia 14,6019,073
IlirnejRussia 13,1748,186
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,3569,542
IrkutskRussia 14,7929,192
Ivdel’Russia 12,0767,504
IbizaSpain 7,5574,696
IspartaTurkey 9,8006,090
IstanbulTurkey 9,7756,074
IzmirTurkey 9,5375,926
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,6986,027
IzmailUkraine 9,8946,148
Imperial, NeUsa 7,9334,929
Independence, KsUsa 7,2534,507
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6044,104
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,8244,241
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3964,596
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9204,921
Inverness, FlUsa 5,6893,535
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4604,636
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,4314,618
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,5594,076
IsokaZambia 8,8525,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -