Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Nacional

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Nacional. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Nacional with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,5597,804
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8395,493
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,2296,978
Ze DocaBrazil 848527
ZhengzhouChina 16,79610,437
ZhijiangChina 17,07910,613
ZagrebCroatia 8,9795,579
ZugspitzeGermany 8,7265,423
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9925,588
ZahedanIran 12,4677,747
ZanjanIran 11,3437,048
ZacatecasMexico 6,9574,323
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,8919,875
ZinderNiger 6,9084,293
ZhobPakistan 13,2808,252
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,90411,747
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,90411,747
ZamoscPoland 9,6856,018
Zielona GoraPoland 9,2535,750
ZigalovoRussia 14,5999,072
ZiganskRussia 13,7548,547
ZyryankaRussia 13,7198,525
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,5824,712
ZurichSwitzerland 8,5685,324
ZanzibarTanzania 9,6405,991
ZonguldakTurkey 10,0086,219
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,4176,473
ZitomirUkraine 10,0396,238
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,2706,382
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,2846,391
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,5585,318
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,5544,694
ZambeziZambia 7,7744,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -