Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Nacional

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Nacional. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Nacional with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,9935,589
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,9091,808
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,6451,644
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,0781,913
ViennaAustria 9,1235,669
VitebskBelarus 10,2906,394
VassourasBrazil 1,400870
VicosaBrazil 1,273791
VitoriaBrazil 1,385861
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 958595
VarnaBulgaria 9,7566,062
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,1414,437
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8186,101
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,2985,778
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,2165,727
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,8156,099
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,8286,108
ValdiviaChile 4,0452,514
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,9662,464
VallenarChile 3,0291,883
ValparaisoChile 3,3812,101
VanguardiaColombia 3,2282,006
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,4641,531
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 9,2855,770
VestervigDenmark 9,1235,669
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,0352,508
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,0622,524
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,2102,616
VilsandiEstonia 9,9156,162
VaasaFinland 10,1106,282
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,5875,336
VeravalIndia 13,4228,341
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,7849,187
ValentiaIreland 7,8744,893
VeniceItaly 8,7125,414
VeronaItaly 8,6065,348
VicenzaItaly 8,6605,381
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,5215,295
ViterboItaly 8,5295,300
VolterraItaly 8,4955,279
VientianeLaos 16,80910,445
VarenaLithuania 9,9086,157
VilniusLithuania 9,9566,187
VeracruzMexico 6,1793,839
VlissingenNetherlands 8,5285,299
VaernesNorway 9,6485,996
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,4745,887
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,7486,679
VillarricaParaguay 1,8651,159
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,6445,993
VanavaraRussia 14,0008,700
VasileviciRussia 10,1756,323
Velikie LukiRussia 10,3446,428
VerhojanskRussia 13,6928,508
ViljujskRussia 14,0648,740
VitimRussia 14,3738,932
Vize IslandRussia 11,8637,372
VladivostokRussia 16,41210,199
VolgogradRussia 11,1276,914
VologdaRussia 10,9476,802
VoronezRussia 10,7926,706
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,5047,770
VytegraRussia 10,7846,701
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,4377,107
ValenciaSpain 7,4684,641
ValladolidSpain 7,3434,563
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,1584,448
VisbySweden 9,6976,026
VanTurkey 10,9136,781
ValleyUk 8,2425,122
VinnitsaUkraine 9,9986,213
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,3405,804
Valdez, AkUsa 11,4667,125
Valentine, NeUsa 7,9514,941
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,6545,999
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,7094,790
Vevay, InUsa 6,6744,147
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,5654,080
Victoria, TxUsa 6,8004,226
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,4374,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -