Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Nacional

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Nacional. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Nacional with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,5817,818
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,4884,653
HuamboAngola 6,9904,343
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,77010,421
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8408,600
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8398,600
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,23710,090
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8533,637
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,9926,830
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3393,939
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,3623,954
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7834,215
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2084,479
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8304,244
Hay River, NtCanada 9,8606,127
Hope, BcCanada 9,7096,033
HaikouChina 17,52510,891
HailarChina 15,5969,691
HamiChina 14,9049,262
HetanChina 14,1088,767
HavanaCuba 5,2533,264
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,9842,476
HigueyDominican Republic 3,9362,446
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,1402,572
HelwanEgypt 9,6485,996
HurguadaEgypt 9,8016,091
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,8595,505
HelsinkiFinland 10,1356,298
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,1596,313
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,8876,144
HamburgGermany 9,0235,607
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0225,607
HannoverGermany 8,9365,553
HelgolandGermany 8,9405,555
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,7495,437
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2635,756
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6455,372
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1177,530
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4297,723
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,8025,469
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,2728,869
HaifaIsrael 10,0626,252
HaboroJapan 16,14610,033
HachijojimaJapan 17,38110,801
HachinoheJapan 16,55510,287
HagiJapan 17,38110,800
HakodateJapan 16,43910,215
HamadaJapan 17,32510,766
HamamatsuJapan 17,26710,730
HikoneJapan 17,24110,714
HimejiJapan 17,31310,759
HiradoJapan 17,48910,868
HirooJapan 16,31810,140
HiroshimaJapan 17,38010,800
HitaJapan 17,50210,876
HitoyoshiJapan 17,62310,951
HunLibya 8,2085,101
HomboriMali 5,9213,680
HomalinMyanmar 15,8619,856
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,31310,137
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7507,923
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7337,912
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8437,981
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6837,881
HororataNew Zealand 12,7207,904
HyderabadPakistan 13,2178,213
HuanucoPeru 3,0221,878
HelPoland 9,5795,953
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,7969,816
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,5187,779
HatangaRussia 12,9308,035
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,8807,382
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,6722,903
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5866,579
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,2295,735
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,14410,032
HaejuSouth Korea 16,92510,517
HyesanSouth Korea 16,58910,308
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4668,989
HalaibSudan 9,9746,198
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,7096,033
HudeibaSudan 9,5885,958
HaparandaSweden 10,3276,417
HarnosandSweden 9,9126,160
HamaSyria 10,2736,383
HassakahSyria 10,6556,621
Hua HinThailand 16,58410,306
HakkariTurkey 10,9376,796
Hull, EnglandUk 8,4875,274
HersonUkraine 10,2086,343
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,8936,148
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,8394,250
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5284,057
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,8544,259
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3673,957
Hart, MiUsa 7,1604,449
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3513,946
Hartington, NeUsa 7,7204,797
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,0503,759
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1245,049
Hays, KsUsa 7,5964,720
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4215,854
Hebron, NeUsa 7,5924,718
Helena, MtUsa 8,9395,555
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6784,150
Henderson, NcUsa 6,0413,754
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,1813,841
Hermit, CoUsa 8,1265,050
Hernando, MsUsa 6,6814,152
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,1963,850
Highmore, SdUsa 7,9914,966
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,2623,892
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,9314,307
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,9404,312
Holly, CoUsa 7,7504,816
Homer, AkUsa 11,7597,307
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,9664,329
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,6714,145
Horton, KsUsa 7,4024,599
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1245,049
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,3263,931
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1234,426
Houma, LaUsa 6,3603,952
Houston, TexasUsa 6,7444,191
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,4974,038
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,4524,009
Huron, SdUsa 7,9004,909
HanoiVietnam 17,05710,600
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,31210,758
HarareZimbabwe 8,5685,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -