Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Nacional

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Nacional. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Nacional with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,6391,640
ReconquistaArgentina 2,3561,464
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,9601,839
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,9193,057
RivadaviaArgentina 2,1281,322
RosarioArgentina 2,7661,719
RichmondAustralia 14,6789,121
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6949,753
RecifeBrazil 1,528950
RemansoBrazil 720447
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,1031,307
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,474916
Rio NegroBrazil 1,7151,066
Rio VerdeBrazil 839521
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,3395,803
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,1315,053
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6855,397
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6875,398
Resolute, NtCanada 10,0126,222
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,5535,936
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9864,341
RuoqiangChina 14,7119,142
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7962,359
RandersDenmark 9,1925,712
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,1452,576
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,1142,556
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,5934,097
RumipambaEcuador 3,4862,166
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9636,191
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,8876,144
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,7696,071
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,7781,105
RostockGermany 9,1715,699
RhodesGreece 9,5485,933
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,9835,582
ReykhólarIceland 8,7475,435
ReykjavíkIceland 8,6235,358
RamsarIran 11,5387,170
RashtIran 11,4487,114
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,0845,023
RadicofaniItaly 8,5325,302
Resia PassItaly 8,6605,381
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6525,376
RivoltoItaly 8,7855,459
Rolle PassItaly 8,7175,417
RomeItaly 8,5355,304
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,5085,287
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8065,472
RumoiJapan 16,19210,062
RigaLatvia 9,9766,199
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,8676,132
RodriguesMauritius 11,8427,359
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,6799,121
RabatMorocco 6,6534,134
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,15410,038
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3714,580
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8077,959
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7057,895
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8397,978
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0748,124
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,8617,992
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8597,991
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7077,897
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9518,048
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7387,915
RivasNicaragua 4,7962,980
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2558,237
RebolyRussia 10,5646,564
Rostov On DonRussia 10,7616,687
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0346,857
RagaSudan 8,4895,275
RashadSudan 9,1465,684
RenkSudan 9,3285,796
RumbekSudan 8,8795,517
RanongThailand 16,42810,209
Roi EtThailand 16,95810,538
RizeTurkey 10,7136,657
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,6357,852
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,0316,233
RomnyUkraine 10,3776,448
RovnoUkraine 9,8756,137
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9657,435
RochaUruguay 2,7071,682
Racine, WiUsa 7,1534,445
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,0723,773
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2035,097
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2065,099
Reading, PaUsa 6,3363,937
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4255,857
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6775,392
Redding, CaUsa 9,4425,867
Redlands, CaUsa 8,7535,439
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2025,718
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,9694,331
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,1423,817
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,1423,817
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,2643,892
Rochester, MnUsa 7,5184,672
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6744,147
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6654,763
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1874,466
Rockville, InUsa 6,8894,281
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,5314,680
Rome, GaUsa 6,2863,906
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0945,030
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,5855,956
Roswell, NmUsa 7,6774,770
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,2153,862
Rushville, IlUsa 7,1324,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -