Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Nacional

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Nacional. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Nacional with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,6597,866
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,3257,037
QubaAzerbaijan 11,3827,073
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,192741
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,0126,222
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,7844,216
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,9126,159
QuinteroChile 3,4052,116
QingdaoChina 16,98310,554
QiqiharChina 15,8789,867
QuitoEcuador 3,5072,179
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,7747,938
QuettaPakistan 13,0438,105
Quanah, TxUsa 7,3564,571
Quitman, GaUsa 5,9823,718
Quang TriVietnam 17,31610,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -