Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Nacional

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Nacional. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Nacional with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,2328,223
GhazniAfghanistan 13,1588,176
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3394,561
General PicoArgentina 3,1711,971
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,6821,666
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,7602,337
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3108,893
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2689,488
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,0259,958
GrazAustria 8,9995,592
GancaAzerbaijan 11,1966,957
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,3127,030
GomelBelarus 10,2536,372
GrodnoBelarus 9,8536,123
GaranhunsBrazil 1,338831
GoianiaBrazil 666414
GoiasBrazil 602374
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,152716
GrajauBrazil 595370
GuairaBrazil 1,603996
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,275793
GuaratingaBrazil 1,183735
GarouaCameroon 7,2074,479
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,6604,139
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,5785,331
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,8426,116
Golden, BcCanada 9,4905,897
Goose, NfCanada 7,2084,479
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1504,443
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,7756,074
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,4083,982
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,5934,097
GanzhouChina 17,60310,939
GuangzhouChina 17,66010,974
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,1262,564
GuayaquilEcuador 3,5832,227
GonderEthiopia 9,8406,115
GourdonFrance 7,9464,938
GrenobleFrance 8,2515,127
GeisenheimGermany 8,6865,398
GorlitzGermany 9,1795,704
GibraltarGibraltar 6,9024,289
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,4123,363
GeorgetownGuyana 2,2171,378
GoaIndia 13,7728,558
GuwahatiIndia 15,5029,633
GelaItaly 8,4235,234
GenoaItaly 8,4125,228
GhediItaly 8,5675,324
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,8095,474
GrazzaniseItaly 8,6075,348
GrossetoItaly 8,4745,266
GrottaglieItaly 8,8345,489
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2705,139
GuidoniaItaly 8,5555,316
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0783,155
GifuJapan 17,21810,699
GaoMali 6,1243,806
GuamMariana Islands 18,52911,514
GuadalajaraMexico 6,9274,305
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,7514,195
GuaymasMexico 7,9564,944
GaluutMongolia 15,0489,351
GemertNetherlands 8,6525,376
GisborneNew Zealand 12,7087,897
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,7077,896
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,1708,184
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,7347,913
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,8537,987
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,7367,914
GayaNiger 6,2733,898
GardermoenNorway 9,4645,881
GeiloNorway 9,3525,811
GdanskPoland 9,5575,939
GalatiRomania 9,8366,112
Gor’KijRussia 11,1446,925
GorznyjRussia 11,1686,940
GridinoRussia 10,7956,708
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,8016,712
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,9593,082
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,8484,877
GijonSpain 7,4344,619
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,6485,374
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6586,002
GoteborgSweden 9,3665,820
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,3635,818
GothenburgSweden 9,3655,820
GunnarnSweden 10,0176,225
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3445,185
GabesTunisia 7,9304,928
GafsaTunisia 7,8544,881
GiresunTurkey 10,5346,546
GoztepeTurkey 9,7786,076
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,0357,479
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,9057,398
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,4545,253
GajvoronUkraine 10,0596,251
GeniceskUkraine 10,3646,440
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,4093,982
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,9497,425
Galva, IlUsa 7,1624,451
Galveston, TxUsa 6,6584,137
Geneva, NeUsa 7,6584,759
Genoa, NeUsa 7,6584,759
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,6735,389
Glenville, WvUsa 6,4524,010
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5264,055
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0435,620
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,9863,720
Goodland, KsUsa 7,8104,853
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,7944,843
Grafton, NdUsa 8,0795,020
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,4854,030
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,6764,770
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,3025,159
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,0414,376
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5505,935
Gravette, ArUsa 7,1044,415
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9415,556
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,3154,545
Greenfield, InUsa 6,8304,244
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,4093,982
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,1563,825
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,5884,094
Greenville, MsUsa 6,6204,113
Greenville, OhUsa 6,7734,209
Greenville, PaUsa 6,5924,096
Greenville, TxUsa 7,0064,354
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,1863,844
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,1243,805
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,0934,408
Groton, CtUsa 6,2323,873
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,4167,094
GuanareVenezuela 3,2081,993
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,1671,968
GuiriaVenezuela 2,8131,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -