Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Nacional

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Nacional. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Nacional with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,8677,996
ChlefAlgeria 7,3824,587
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7844,837
CeresArgentina 2,5411,579
ChamicalArgentina 2,8501,771
ChepesArgentina 2,9491,832
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,2932,667
ConcordiaArgentina 2,4861,545
CórdobaArgentina 2,7991,740
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,8051,743
CorrientesArgentina 2,1441,332
CairnsAustralia 16,56610,295
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5669,052
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6139,702
CedunaAustralia 15,2459,473
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5869,685
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,38710,183
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0789,369
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,98010,552
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8979,257
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4189,581
ChittagongBangladesh 15,6179,705
CharnocksBarbados 2,9051,805
CotonouBenin 5,9523,699
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,382859
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,531951
CabroboBrazil 1,043648
CaceresBrazil 1,149714
CaetiteBrazil 746464
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,448900
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,260783
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,536954
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,374854
Campos SalesBrazil 991616
CanavieirasBrazil 1,179733
CaparaoBrazil 1,305811
CapinopolisBrazil 892554
CaratingaBrazil 1,223760
CaravelasBrazil 1,272791
CarinhanhaBrazil 636395
CarolinaBrazil 396246
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,571976
CataguasesBrazil 1,343834
CatalaoBrazil 833518
CatanduvaBrazil 1,159720
CaxiasBrazil 869540
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,0701,286
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,554966
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,334829
ChapecoBrazil 1,8721,163
Cidade VeraBrazil 878546
CipoBrazil 1,100684
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 285177
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,077670
CordeiroBrazil 1,422884
CorrentinaBrazil 515320
CorumbaBrazil 1,335829
CoximBrazil 1,091678
CrateusBrazil 1,068664
CuiabaBrazil 977607
CuritibaBrazil 1,6361,017
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,2955,776
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,8846,142
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,9876,206
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,6665,385
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,9235,545
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,1945,092
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,6146,596
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,2286,356
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,4326,483
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2084,479
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,4455,869
Chapais, QcCanada 7,1974,473
Charlo, NbCanada 6,7584,199
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4974,037
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5034,041
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,0106,220
Chatham, NbCanada 6,6334,122
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,9785,579
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7334,805
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,2964,534
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7345,427
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,4516,494
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1565,690
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,2425,743
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3364,558
Comox, BcCanada 9,9546,185
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,8576,125
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,8295,486
Coronation, AbCanada 9,1855,708
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,3375,802
ChicoChile 4,5442,824
ChillanChile 3,7172,310
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,7972,360
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,9321,822
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,5242,811
Curico-General FreireChile 3,5382,199
ChangchunChina 16,28310,118
ChangduChina 15,8239,833
ChangshaChina 17,26710,730
ChengduChina 16,41910,203
ChongqingChina 16,69810,376
Camilo DazaColombia 3,3642,090
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8575,504
CamagueyCuba 4,7972,981
CasablancaCuba 5,2633,270
ChebCzech Republic 8,9625,569
CopenhagenDenmark 9,2805,767
CabreraDominican Republic 4,1032,549
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,0902,541
CotuiDominican Republic 4,0692,528
CanarEcuador 3,4702,156
CairoEgypt 9,6616,004
CaenFrance 8,1465,062
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1095,039
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,7791,106
CocobeachGabon 6,5634,078
CologneGermany 8,6885,399
ChiosGreece 9,4505,872
CorfuGreece 8,9915,587
ConakryGuinea 4,4772,782
CatacamasHonduras 5,0053,110
CholutecaHonduras 5,0253,123
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4438,975
CherrapunjiIndia 15,5409,656
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,5409,656
ChahbaharIran 12,4337,726
ClaremorrisIreland 8,0795,020
ClonesIreland 8,1975,094
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1415,059
CorkIreland 7,9504,940
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9464,937
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1365,056
CameriItaly 8,4665,261
CampobassoItaly 8,6755,391
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2225,109
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1625,072
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1195,045
Cape MeleItaly 8,3405,183
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6485,374
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5095,288
CerviaItaly 8,6405,369
CiampinoItaly 8,5345,303
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5285,299
Cisa PassItaly 8,4905,276
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4915,276
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7545,440
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4785,268
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7405,431
ChibaJapan 17,11210,634
ChichibuJapan 17,10110,627
ChichijimaJapan 17,87311,107
ChoshiJapan 17,07410,610
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1906,332
ChilekaMalawi 9,0065,597
ChitedzeMalawi 8,8935,526
ChitipaMalawi 8,9285,548
ChihuahuaMexico 7,5624,699
ComitanMexico 5,6503,511
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,74411,026
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,5729,677
ChoirMongolia 15,4789,618
CasablancaMorocco 6,5544,073
ChindeMozambique 9,1155,664
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8709,862
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3738,310
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,8337,975
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6277,847
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6837,882
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6867,883
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6927,887
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8717,998
CondegaNicaragua 4,9583,081
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,7869,810
ChejuNorth Korea 17,43210,832
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,97010,545
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,15810,662
ChhorPakistan 13,3548,298
ChitralPakistan 13,4338,347
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,7651,097
ConcepcionParaguay 1,6961,054
CajamarcaPeru 3,3052,054
ChachapoyasPeru 3,2562,023
ChiclayoPeru 3,4592,149
ChimbotePeru 3,2822,040
CuzcoPeru 2,5571,589
CzestochowaPoland 9,4235,855
CoimbraPortugal 7,0104,356
CalafatRomania 9,4015,842
CeahlauRomania 9,7376,050
ClujRomania 9,5575,939
ConstantaRomania 9,8426,116
CraiovaRomania 9,4845,893
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,4077,710
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,3877,697
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,0268,095
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,6707,873
Cape UelenRussia 12,4647,745
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,8849,870
CaraRussia 14,7579,170
Cerdyn’Russia 11,8707,376
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,0168,088
ChitaRussia 15,1419,409
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,1399,408
CokurdahRussia 13,2578,238
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,8569,232
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,2474,503
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,53210,273
CaceresSpain 7,0824,401
CadizSpain 6,8664,266
Ciudad RealSpain 7,2034,476
CordobaSpain 7,0594,386
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3418,911
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,78810,432
ChanthaburiThailand 16,81810,451
Chiang MaiThailand 16,41910,203
Chiang RaiThailand 16,48810,246
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,69410,374
ChumphonThailand 16,49410,250
CanakkaleTurkey 9,5315,923
CorumTurkey 10,2426,365
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,6667,871
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,8948,012
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,1555,067
CernovcyUkraine 9,7806,078
ChernigovUkraine 10,2466,367
CarrascoUruguay 2,7851,731
ColoniaUruguay 2,7991,739
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6262,253
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,7894,218
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,2153,862
Camden, ScUsa 6,0373,751
Canton, NyUsa 6,7404,188
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7294,803
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,8473,633
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6884,156
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0084,355
Casper, WyUsa 8,3595,194
Centralia, WaUsa 9,7276,045
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3813,965
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,0953,788
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4804,648
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,8753,651
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,8853,657
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,4454,005
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,1373,813
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2563,887
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6484,753
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,3813,965
Chazy, NyUsa 6,6634,141
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5444,066
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,0313,748
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,8104,854
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1415,059
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0764,397
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,1004,412
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4005,841
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,6944,160
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2035,097
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,6754,148
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6754,148
Circleville, OhUsa 6,6244,117
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,4604,636
Clark, SdUsa 7,9294,927
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,6914,158
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,6504,133
Clayton, NmUsa 7,7454,813
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7234,178
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2244,489
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,5047,770
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,9404,312
College Park, MdUsa 6,2583,889
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9994,971
Columbia, MoUsa 7,1224,426
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,0403,753
Columbus, GaUsa 6,7644,203
Columbus, InUsa 6,7494,194
Columbus, KsUsa 7,1824,463
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,6554,136
Conception, MoUsa 7,3904,592
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,5384,684
Conway, ArUsa 6,8334,246
Conway, ScUsa 5,9203,679
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5484,069
Corning, ArUsa 6,8364,248
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5654,080
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,7854,216
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,9674,329
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5614,077
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,6606,003
Covington, LaUsa 6,4053,980
Covington, TnUsa 6,7684,206
Crete, NeUsa 7,5924,718
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5785,331
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,3107,649
CimbajUzbekistan 12,3107,649
CaracasVenezuela 3,1081,931
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,6731,661
CoroVenezuela 3,3902,107
ChipataZambia 8,7885,461
ChomaZambia 8,1535,067
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6905,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -