Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Nacional

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Nacional. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Nacional with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,4034,600
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4314,618
DavisAntarctica 10,2676,380
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,00710,568
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,44110,838
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,4359,592
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9049,262
DhakaBangladesh 15,4579,605
D’UccleBelgium 8,5285,299
DiamantinaBrazil 995618
DiamantinoBrazil 947588
DouradosBrazil 1,442896
DoualaCameroon 6,6584,138
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,8344,247
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,4665,261
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,8746,136
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,5286,542
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,7204,176
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,0035,594
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,0284,367
Dryden, OnCanada 7,9824,960
DuianChina 15,6259,709
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9835,582
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,4316,482
DajabonDominican Republic 4,2162,620
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,0982,547
DabaaEgypt 9,4135,850
DakhlaEgypt 9,2995,778
DijonFrance 8,3425,184
DresdenGermany 9,1045,657
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,9196,164
DebrecenHungary 9,4465,870
DalatangiIceland 8,9335,551
DaltonganjIndia 14,8049,199
DarbhangaIndia 14,9479,288
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,7759,803
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,7849,808
DumkaIndia 15,1199,395
DwarkaIndia 13,2908,258
DezfulIran 11,2937,018
DublinIreland 8,1775,081
DecimomannuItaly 8,1345,055
DobbiacoItaly 8,7695,449
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2273,248
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1046,279
DagorettiKenya 9,4725,886
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,0966,274
DedzaMalawi 8,9555,565
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,5319,651
DashbalbarMongolia 15,4219,583
DaweiMyanmar 16,39310,187
De BiltNetherlands 8,6595,381
De KooyNetherlands 8,6925,401
Den HelderNetherlands 8,6935,402
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7227,905
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7187,903
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1818,191
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,6267,846
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,6107,836
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,2745,763
DalbandinPakistan 12,8097,960
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,4118,334
DirPakistan 13,4468,356
DroshPakistan 13,4348,348
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,67811,607
DohaQatar 11,5257,162
DorohoiRomania 9,8006,090
Dikson IslandRussia 12,3117,650
DudinkaRussia 12,7517,924
DzardzanRussia 13,5428,415
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3977,082
DakarSenegal 4,4432,761
DaruSierra Leone 4,6652,899
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4145,228
DamazinSudan 9,4995,903
DongolaSudan 9,2735,763
DamascusSyria 10,2136,346
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2146,347
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5806,575
DusanbeTajikistan 13,1148,149
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,6255,981
DjerbaTunisia 7,9714,953
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,6316,606
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,5455,310
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3175,168
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,4326,482
DonetskUkraine 10,6246,602
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9027,396
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,2643,893
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,2733,898
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,0444,377
Danville, IlUsa 6,9484,318
Darlington, ScUsa 6,0103,734
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4105,848
David City, NeUsa 7,6184,734
Dayton, OhUsa 6,7124,171
Dayton, WaUsa 9,3415,805
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,1193,802
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,8425,494
Decatur, IlUsa 7,0094,355
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,1624,450
Delaware, OhUsa 6,6614,140
Delphine, InUsa 6,9694,331
Denton, MdUsa 6,2153,862
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,0655,012
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,4124,606
Deseret, UtUsa 8,6425,370
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9274,926
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8704,269
Dickson, TnUsa 6,6034,103
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9295,548
Dixon, IlUsa 7,2244,489
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,5874,714
Dover, DeUsa 6,2153,862
Dover, TnUsa 6,6364,124
Dublin, TxUsa 7,0804,400
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,2964,534
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,7224,798
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,8544,259
Durham, NhUsa 6,3923,972
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2243,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -