Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Nacional

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Nacional. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Nacional with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,6429,099
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,4259,585
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7149,143
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,38510,182
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6929,751
WoomeraAustralia 15,3249,522
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,08310,616
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,2884,529
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8314,245
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5066,529
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,8566,746
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9804,338
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8544,259
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,2285,113
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,7425,432
WillemstadCuraçao 3,4002,113
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2777,629
WajimaJapan 16,99910,563
WakamatsuJapan 16,92010,514
WakayamaJapan 17,37310,795
WakkanaiJapan 16,0359,964
WajirKenya 9,8986,151
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7964,223
WindhoekNamibia 7,0704,393
WaihiNew Zealand 12,9448,044
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,7577,927
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,8067,958
WaimateNew Zealand 12,6777,878
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,8157,963
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,6997,891
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,7067,896
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,8387,978
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,8057,957
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2248,218
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,7117,899
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,8387,978
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,8147,963
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,7247,907
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7567,927
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,0278,095
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,7227,906
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,8127,962
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7257,908
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8858,007
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0048,081
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9648,056
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,0718,122
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,7097,898
WintonNew Zealand 12,7017,892
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0858,131
WarsawPoland 9,6015,966
WroclawPoland 9,2975,777
WonsanSouth Korea 16,82510,455
Wad MedaniSudan 9,4655,881
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,4315,861
WauSudan 8,7205,419
WaddingtonUk 8,4325,240
Waco, TxUsa 6,9954,347
Wake IslandUsa 16,11610,014
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,6674,764
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,6604,760
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,2263,869
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,3555,813
Walnut, IlUsa 7,2244,489
Warren, OhUsa 6,6424,128
Warren, PaUsa 6,6334,122
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,0574,386
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,2503,884
Washington, IaUsa 7,2704,517
Washington, InUsa 6,8094,231
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,6214,114
Watertown, NyUsa 6,6854,154
Watertown, SdUsa 7,8674,889
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2444,502
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,8554,260
Waverly, OhUsa 6,5764,087
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,8913,660
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,4053,980
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,5604,076
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,1114,419
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,0474,379
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,5544,073
West Chester, PaUsa 6,3083,920
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,3733,339
West Point, GaUsa 6,2073,857
West Point, NyUsa 6,3143,924
White Hall, IlUsa 6,9944,346
Whitestown, InUsa 6,8304,244
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,2394,498
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,3974,597
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,4835,893
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,4213,990
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,0793,778
Williamson, WvUsa 6,4353,999
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,4674,018
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,4855,273
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,3083,920
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2583,889
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,8813,654
Windsor, IlUsa 6,9314,307
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,4754,024
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,6074,727
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1015,656
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,8354,869
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,0373,751
Winslow, AzUsa 8,2715,140
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,1223,804
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,3263,931
Wooster, OhUsa 6,6744,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -