Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Nacional

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Nacional. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Nacional with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,2948,261
FarahAfghanistan 12,5867,821
FormosaArgentina 1,9981,242
ForrestAustralia 15,3829,559
FrancistownBotswana 8,1495,064
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,9391,205
FloraniaBrazil 1,391865
FlorestaBrazil 1,123698
FlorianoBrazil 753468
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,8761,165
FormosaBrazil 552343
FortalezaBrazil 1,345836
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,7661,098
FrancaBrazil 1,100684
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,8095,474
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,5235,918
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,4155,850
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1296,294
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,1935,712
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1686,319
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,6325,985
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,9276,168
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,7596,064
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5554,073
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5434,066
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4525,252
FayaChad 8,0915,028
FamagustaCyprus 10,0226,228
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,0445,620
FarafraEgypt 9,2505,748
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9334,308
FichtelbergGermany 9,0165,603
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,7365,429
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1585,691
FrederikshbGreenland 8,0885,026
FaranahGuinea 4,7782,969
FalconaraItaly 8,6845,396
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5415,308
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,7375,429
FonniItaly 8,1985,094
FrontoneItaly 8,6345,365
FrosinoneItaly 8,5785,331
FukauraJapan 16,58310,305
FukueJapan 17,55610,910
FukuiJapan 17,15610,661
FukuokaJapan 17,47010,856
FukushimaJapan 16,87510,486
FukuyamaJapan 17,37010,794
FushikiJapan 17,06110,602
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,4928,384
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,1516,308
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0536,247
FunchalMadeira 5,8773,652
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,1351,948
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7714,207
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,4005,841
FaroPortugal 6,7924,221
FerganaRussia 13,3328,285
FreetownSierra Leone 4,4662,775
FalunSweden 9,7046,030
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,4405,245
FeodosijaUkraine 10,3816,451
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,5247,161
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,5454,689
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,2704,517
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,6144,731
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9894,964
Farmington, MeUsa 6,5594,076
Farmington, MnUsa 7,6294,741
Farmington, MoUsa 6,9184,299
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0014,972
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4194,611
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,0434,377
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,0073,733
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,7693,585
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,7883,597
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5885,336
Findlay, OhUsa 6,7864,217
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,3555,192
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9554,322
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2744,520
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,1275,050
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,5414,686
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,0154,981
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,4903,411
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,2514,506
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,0234,364
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,8674,267
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,0614,388
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3393,939
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,6084,107
Franklin, LaUsa 6,4854,030
Franklin, PaUsa 6,5924,096
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,1713,835
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,0925,650
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9984,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -