Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Nacional

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Nacional. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Nacional with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,8007,954
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,0088,084
MilianaAlgeria 7,4544,632
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5814,089
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,9256,168
Malarg EArgentina 3,4772,160
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,9252,439
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,1571,962
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,8111,747
MendozaArgentina 3,2202,001
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,2111,996
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,3681,471
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9769,928
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,3177,654
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,24410,094
MeekatharraAustralia 15,6379,717
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4578,983
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,4388,972
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8919,254
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5399,035
Mount IsaAustralia 16,41410,200
MuharraqBahrain 11,4457,112
MinskBelarus 10,0876,268
MogilevBelarus 10,2436,365
MaunBotswana 7,7374,808
MacapaBrazil 1,226762
MacauBrazil 1,455904
MaceioBrazil 1,415879
MachadoBrazil 1,250777
ManausBrazil 1,517943
MarabaBrazil 600373
MaringaBrazil 1,457905
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,144711
Monte AzulBrazil 797495
Monte SantoBrazil 1,015631
MonteiroBrazil 1,302809
Montes ClarosBrazil 839522
Morada NovaBrazil 1,286799
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 806501
MamfeCameroon 6,6614,139
MarouaCameroon 7,3344,557
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,2605,754
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,9044,290
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,9685,573
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9416,799
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,2886,393
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,0325,612
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,8776,138
Moncton, NbCanada 6,5204,051
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,8724,270
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,7294,182
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,7374,186
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7335,427
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,5534,693
Morden, MbCanada 8,2235,110
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9174,299
MoundouChad 7,4674,640
MatecanaColombia 3,4672,154
MoroniComoros 9,9626,190
MosnovCzech Republic 9,3085,784
MarstalDenmark 9,1235,669
Melville HallDominica 3,2372,012
MichesDominican Republic 3,9922,481
MocaDominican Republic 4,1202,560
MoncionDominican Republic 4,1642,588
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,2372,633
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,0232,500
MilagroEcuador 3,5542,209
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3115,786
MinyaEgypt 9,5415,929
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,5474,069
MassawaEritrea 10,1206,288
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,8345,490
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,8916,146
MarseilleFrance 8,1105,039
MontpellierFrance 8,0364,993
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,7061,060
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,1775,702
MakokouGabon 6,9074,292
MayumbaGabon 6,5774,087
MitzicGabon 6,7674,205
MkamboGabon 7,0334,371
MoandaGabon 6,9064,292
MouilaGabon 6,6504,132
MagdeburgGermany 9,0265,609
MunichGermany 8,8315,488
MünsterGermany 8,7885,461
MethoniGreece 9,0245,607
MilosGreece 9,2505,748
MitiliniGreece 9,5115,910
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,5085,908
MacentaGuinea 4,8252,998
MamouGuinea 4,6672,900
Midway IslandHawaii 14,3528,918
MiskolcHungary 9,4115,848
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,8658,616
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,2758,871
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,6768,499
MusulipatnamIndia 14,5589,046
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,75911,657
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,69311,616
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,32010,142
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,66310,976
MashhadIran 12,3387,667
Malin HeadIreland 8,2875,149
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4265,236
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7905,462
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5825,333
MilanItaly 8,5025,283
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,4755,267
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,4625,258
ManIvory Coast 4,9713,089
MaebashiJapan 17,05710,599
MaizuruJapan 17,23710,711
MakurazakiJapan 17,72711,016
MatsueJapan 17,25910,725
MatsumotoJapan 17,10110,627
MatsuyamaJapan 17,43910,837
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,33411,393
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,19410,684
MishimaJapan 17,19710,687
MitoJapan 17,02010,576
MiyakejimaJapan 17,28610,742
MiyakoJapan 16,63410,336
MiyakojimaJapan 18,32111,385
MiyakonojoJapan 17,67810,985
MiyazakiJapan 17,65510,971
MombetsuJapan 16,10410,007
MoriokaJapan 16,65210,348
MuroranJapan 16,38110,179
MurotomisakiJapan 17,49310,871
MutsuJapan 16,48410,243
Ma’AnJordan 10,0726,259
MafraqJordan 10,1666,317
MombasaKenya 9,7276,045
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,6288,469
MaseruLesotho 8,0845,024
MonroviaLiberia 4,6342,879
MisratahLibya 8,2705,139
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,2066,342
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,9126,160
MananjaryMadagascar 10,2856,392
MorondavaMadagascar 9,8946,148
MakhangaMalawi 9,0125,600
MangochiMalawi 9,0585,628
MwmosaMalawi 9,0655,633
MzimbaMalawi 8,9275,547
MzuzuMalawi 8,9785,579
MalaccaMalaysia 16,66210,354
MersingMalaysia 16,83610,462
MiriMalaysia 17,96811,165
MaleMaldives 13,6008,451
MenakaMali 6,3243,930
MoptiMali 5,6493,510
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,6089,699
MazatlanMexico 7,3324,557
MeridaMexico 5,7043,544
Mexico CityMexico 6,4754,024
MonterreyMexico 6,9044,290
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,6784,150
MaantyMongolia 15,3699,551
MandalgoviMongolia 15,4479,599
MatadMongolia 15,6999,756
MurenMongolia 14,8229,210
MarrakechMorocco 6,3863,969
MeknesMorocco 6,7284,181
MideltMorocco 6,7014,164
MaputoMozambique 8,6125,352
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,6235,980
MandalayMyanmar 16,0569,977
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,0559,977
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,43710,214
MindatMyanmar 15,8529,851
MonywaMyanmar 15,9569,915
MyeikMyanmar 16,43710,214
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,0849,995
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,6155,353
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,6417,855
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8998,016
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9898,072
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,8487,984
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,7947,951
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9288,034
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7617,930
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8477,983
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8267,970
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,8107,960
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,6767,877
ManaguaNicaragua 4,8843,035
MasatepeNicaragua 4,8533,016
MagariaNiger 6,8704,269
Maine SoroaNiger 7,1944,470
MaradiNiger 6,7044,166
MaiduguriNigeria 7,2594,511
MakurdiNigeria 6,6454,129
MinnaNigeria 6,5014,040
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,28710,742
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,9426,178
MajisOman 12,0297,475
MasirahOman 12,2297,599
Muscat  Oman 12,1907,575
MultanPakistan 13,4798,376
MurreePakistan 13,6078,456
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,63310,957
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,7941,115
MoyobambaPeru 3,1631,966
MactanPhilippines 19,20111,932
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,80511,685
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,1694,455
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,1964,471
MagadanRussia 14,3508,917
MahackalaRussia 11,3107,028
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,5227,160
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,5237,160
MarkovoRussia 13,3048,267
MinusinskRussia 14,0858,752
MogocaRussia 15,1199,395
MoscowRussia 10,7576,684
MurmanskRussia 10,7886,704
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,3296,419
MatamSenegal 4,8703,026
MogadishuSomalia 10,4796,512
MadridSpain 7,3334,557
Madrid (b)Spain 7,3214,549
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,8184,858
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,9994,349
MelillaSpain 7,0094,355
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,3314,556
MalakalSudan 9,1545,689
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4675,262
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,4075,224
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,30610,133
Mae SariangThailand 16,32210,143
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,40710,195
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,06110,602
MalatyaTurkey 10,4596,500
MersinTurkey 10,1256,292
MuglaTurkey 9,5985,964
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,3615,196
ManstonUk 8,3985,219
MeloUruguay 2,4741,537
MercedesUruguay 2,6861,669
MontevideoUruguay 2,7921,735
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,0953,787
Madison, FlUsa 5,9163,676
Madison, InUsa 6,6904,158
Madison, NeUsa 7,6604,760
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,2744,520
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,4574,634
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,2574,509
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,8644,265
Marengo, IlUsa 7,1654,453
Marion, InUsa 6,9124,295
Marion, NcUsa 6,2653,893
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,4514,630
Marshall, TxUsa 6,8364,248
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,3123,922
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,9247,410
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,5694,082
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8005,469
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,8324,245
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,4694,020
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4614,636
Medford, WiUsa 7,4884,653
Mellette, SdUsa 7,9914,966
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,6984,162
Mena, ArUsa 6,9744,334
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,4113,984
Mexia, TxUsa 6,9414,313
Mexico, MoUsa 7,1224,426
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,3183,305
Midland, TxUsa 7,4114,605
Milan, MnUsa 7,8074,851
Milbank, SdUsa 7,8614,885
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,5215,295
Milford, DeUsa 6,1683,833
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,0773,776
Millen, GaUsa 5,9953,725
Millport, OhUsa 6,6424,128
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3193,927
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,1784,460
Minden, NeUsa 7,7264,801
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6334,743
Minonk, IlUsa 7,0814,400
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0975,653
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,2553,887
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,2134,482
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,2084,479
Monroe, NcUsa 6,1003,791
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8074,851
Montgomery AlUsa 6,2463,881
Montrose, CoUsa 8,2035,098
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,2623,892
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,8983,665
Morganton, NcUsa 6,2653,893
Moro, OrUsa 9,5085,908
Morris, MnUsa 7,8784,895
Morrison, IlUsa 7,2074,479
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,2933,911
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9194,300
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,2354,496
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,1084,417
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,5294,057
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,8544,259
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,5214,052
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1044,415
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,1244,427
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,1231,941
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,4862,166
MaracayVenezuela 3,1431,953
MaturinVenezuela 2,7901,734
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,3652,091
MeridaVenezuela 3,2962,048
MagoyeZambia 8,2215,108
MansaZambia 8,4275,237
MbalaZambia 8,7345,427
MfuweZambia 8,7235,421
MisamfuZambia 8,7035,408
MonguZambia 7,7564,820
MpikaZambia 8,6925,401
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,7855,459
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2965,155
MumbwaZambia 8,1895,089
MwinilungaZambia 7,9404,934
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,5115,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -