Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Nacional

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Nacional. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Nacional with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,1993,231
UaupesBrazil 2,3751,476
UbatubaBrazil 1,464910
UberabaBrazil 1,007626
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,4385,865
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,4388,972
UpernavikGreenland 9,3015,780
UummannaqGreenland 9,0535,626
UdineItaly 8,8025,470
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4215,233
UenoJapan 17,29810,749
UnzendakeJapan 17,56410,915
UrakawaJapan 16,34710,158
UshibukaJapan 17,62210,951
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,02010,576
UwajimaJapan 17,50910,880
UkmergeLithuania 9,9596,189
UtenaLithuania 10,0176,225
UlaangomMongolia 14,3718,930
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,2879,499
UlgiiMongolia 14,2998,885
UliastaiMongolia 14,7869,188
UmnugoviMongolia 14,4018,949
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,5039,633
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,03910,588
UfaRussia 11,9027,396
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,0867,511
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,9639,298
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,2118,831
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,8659,238
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,5917,203
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,2798,873
Ust-MajaRussia 14,4879,002
Ust-OlojRussia 13,4618,365
Umm BeninSudan 9,4825,892
UmeňSweden 10,0766,261
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,09710,624
Udon ThaniThailand 16,84610,468
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,55710,289
UrfaTurkey 10,4926,520
UsakTurkey 9,7316,047
Uman’Ukraine 10,0986,275
UzgorodUkraine 9,5395,928
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,4794,026
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,7474,193
Urbana, IlUsa 6,9484,318
Urbana, OhUsa 6,7124,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -