Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Nacional

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Nacional. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Nacional with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7484,193
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,5504,692
AlgiersAlgeria 7,5554,695
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9074,914
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,8341,761
AzulArgentina 3,1071,931
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8829,248
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7339,156
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,16810,047
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,19310,063
AmberleyAustralia 15,1739,429
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,2226,973
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,3927,079
AimoresBrazil 1,265786
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,107688
AltamiraBrazil 926576
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,049652
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,441895
ApodiBrazil 1,313816
AracajuBrazil 1,260783
AracuaiBrazil 981610
AragarcasBrazil 699434
AraxaBrazil 1,000621
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,287799
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,7556,062
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,7226,041
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9666,815
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,4444,004
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,3896,456
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8284,864
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8414,873
AbecheChad 8,1295,051
AntofagastaChile 2,7141,687
AricaChile 2,4881,546
AltaiChina 14,2548,858
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,4592,149
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,4482,142
AraucaColombia 3,1501,957
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,1662,589
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,0372,509
AzuaDominican Republic 4,0612,524
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5565,938
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7536,061
AswanEgypt 9,6345,986
AsyutEgypt 9,5395,927
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,2923,288
AsmaraEritrea 10,0566,249
AssabEritrea 10,4146,471
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,9106,158
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2665,137
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8546,124
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,2457,609
AccraGhana 5,6583,516
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5175,914
AthensGreece 9,2345,738
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2275,734
AasiaatGreenland 8,8385,492
AmmassalikGreenland 8,5365,304
AputiteqGreenland 8,8255,484
AkureyriIceland 8,8605,506
AgraIndia 14,1588,798
AhmedabadIndia 13,6528,484
AkolaIndia 14,1158,771
AllahabadIndia 14,5499,041
AmritsarIndia 13,7848,566
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,37211,417
AbadanIran 11,2576,995
ArakIran 11,4387,108
AlbengaItaly 8,3435,184
AlgheroItaly 8,1575,069
AmendolaItaly 8,7535,439
AnconaItaly 8,6955,403
ArezzoItaly 8,5685,324
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2523,264
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3203,306
AbashiriJapan 16,11110,012
AburatsuJapan 17,69510,996
AikawaJapan 16,90310,504
AjiroJapan 17,20010,688
AkitaJapan 16,67810,364
AkuneJapan 17,64210,963
AomoriJapan 16,54410,281
AsahikawaJapan 16,19310,062
AsosanJapan 17,55010,906
AmmanJordan 10,1326,296
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,6668,492
AinaziLatvia 10,0356,236
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,3786,449
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,6336,608
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,2526,371
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,5946,583
AtarMauritania 5,2103,238
AgalegaMauritius 11,4187,095
AcapulcoMexico 6,4013,977
AayanbulagMongolia 14,9239,273
AltaiMongolia 14,8479,226
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,2269,462
AgadirMorocco 6,1863,844
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,6595,381
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7217,905
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8327,974
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9078,021
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0288,096
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7047,895
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7097,898
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0418,104
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0538,111
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0558,112
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0558,112
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0558,112
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0558,112
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,7802,970
AgadezNiger 6,9374,311
AsuncionParaguay 1,8781,167
ArequipaPeru 2,5601,591
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,66211,597
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6565,379
AradRomania 9,3715,823
AjanRussia 14,8979,257
AldanRussia 14,6649,113
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,4277,101
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,9808,066
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,4419,595
AnadyrRussia 13,0408,103
ArkhangelskRussia 11,0386,859
ArmavirRussia 10,8246,726
AstrakhanRussia 11,3697,065
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,1828,191
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2594,511
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3384,560
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,3924,593
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1584,448
Abu HamedSudan 9,5725,948
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,4945,900
AqiqSudan 10,0436,241
ArbaatSudan 9,9536,185
AromaSudan 9,7786,076
AtbaraSudan 9,5945,962
Abu KamalSyria 10,6336,608
AleppoSyria 10,3366,423
AranyaprathetThailand 16,85710,475
AtakpameTogo 5,8653,644
AdanaTurkey 10,1876,331
AfyonTurkey 9,8276,107
AnkaraTurkey 10,0566,249
AntalyaTurkey 9,7906,084
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,1997,581
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,6535,377
AberporthUk 8,1545,067
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,2015,096
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,2666,380
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,3016,401
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8277,349
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,8087,338
ArtigasUruguay 2,3371,452
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,5524,071
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,9864,962
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,7856,080
Abilene, TxUsa 7,2384,498
Ada, MnUsa 8,0084,976
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8864,279
Aiken, ScUsa 6,0973,789
Akron, OhUsa 6,6574,137
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,0084,977
Albany, GaUsa 6,0623,767
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4754,024
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5504,692
Albion, NeUsa 7,7254,801
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,9384,933
Aledo, IlUsa 7,2084,479
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8614,885
Algona, IaUsa 7,5414,686
Alice, TxUsa 6,8394,250
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,3433,942
Alliance, NeUsa 8,0535,004
Alma, MiUsa 7,0234,364
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1274,429
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,4474,628
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,5634,700
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3703,958
Amite, LaUsa 6,4233,991
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6617,246
Anderson, InUsa 6,8304,244
Anderson, ScUsa 6,2413,878
Angelica, NyUsa 6,5864,093
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8864,279
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,5426,551
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,9553,700
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,5303,437
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,2503,884
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6704,766
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,7616,066
Atchison, KsUsa 7,3684,578
Athens, GaUsa 6,1753,837
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,2203,865
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,1913,847
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,0358,722
Auburn, NeUsa 7,4574,634
Augusta, GaUsa 6,0433,755
Augusta, MtUsa 8,9595,567
Aurora, IlUsa 7,1074,417
Austin, TxUsa 6,9524,320
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,6737,875
AndizanUzbekistan 13,3718,309
AcariguaVenezuela 3,2091,994
AdenYemen 10,6556,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -