Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Nacional

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Nacional. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Nacional with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,0376,858
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,3417,047
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,2626,998
YaoundeCameroon 6,8454,254
YokoCameroon 6,9854,340
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3193,926
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8746,136
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6125,352
YanjiChina 16,43510,213
YichangChina 16,97410,548
YinchuanChina 16,0419,968
YiningChina 13,9738,683
YariguiesColombia 3,4172,124
YamasaDominican Republic 4,0342,507
YasicaDominican Republic 4,1452,576
YazdIran 11,8427,359
YakushimaJapan 17,82711,078
YamagataJapan 16,82610,456
YamaguchiJapan 17,40810,818
YokkaichiJapan 17,27110,733
YokohamaJapan 17,14310,653
YonagoJapan 17,26010,726
YonagunijimaJapan 18,24711,339
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,27311,977
YeMyanmar 16,34910,159
YolaNigeria 7,1084,417
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,31810,762
YurimaguasPeru 3,0751,911
YekaterinburgRussia 12,1687,562
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,8469,847
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,2347,602
Yakima, WaUsa 9,5345,925
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,0946,894
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7665,447
York, PaUsa 6,3553,949
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,6494,132
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,4905,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -