Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Nacional

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Nacional. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Nacional with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,9308,035
TiranaAlbania 9,0545,626
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,9614,326
TebessaAlgeria 7,8524,880
TimimounAlgeria 6,8684,268
TindoufAlgeria 6,0983,789
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5604,698
TrelewArgentina 3,9552,458
TucumanArgentina 2,4991,553
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,62610,331
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,62710,332
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,36310,790
TibooburraAustralia 15,4089,575
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,28310,118
TshaneBotswana 7,5534,694
TaguatingaBrazil 300186
TarauacaBrazil 2,4491,522
TauaBrazil 1,040646
TefeBrazil 1,9561,216
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,099683
TeresinaBrazil 892554
TiriosBrazil 1,6541,028
TorresBrazil 2,0741,289
TracuateuaBrazil 1,087675
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,168726
TriunfoBrazil 1,190740
TucuruiBrazil 788490
TuriacuBrazil 1,061659
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,5645,943
Terrace, BcCanada 10,3406,425
Teslin, YtCanada 10,7196,661
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,7165,416
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,6325,985
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6835,396
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,6914,779
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3364,559
Tofino, BcCanada 9,9936,210
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8004,225
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8154,235
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7614,201
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,1625,072
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,4964,037
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,9272,440
TaiyuanChina 16,48210,242
TaoyuanChina 18,09211,243
TengchongChina 16,19610,064
TønderDenmark 9,0385,617
TylstrupDenmark 9,2305,736
TystofteDenmark 9,1905,711
TamayoDominican Republic 4,0792,535
TahrirEgypt 9,6105,972
TantaEgypt 9,6425,991
TallinEstonia 10,1056,280
TartuEstonia 10,1656,317
TampereFinland 10,1426,302
TurkuFinland 10,0286,232
ToulonFrance 8,1365,056
ToulouseFrance 7,8704,890
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,3926,458
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6256,603
TchibanGabon 6,6294,119
TbilisiGeorgia 11,0896,891
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,5945,341
TamaleGhana 5,7313,561
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2705,760
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1095,660
TimehriGuyana 2,1931,363
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,0733,152
TelaHonduras 5,1943,227
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0468,728
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0468,728
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,43010,831
TabrizIran 11,1636,937
TeheranIran 11,5897,202
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0336,235
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,8205,481
TarvisioItaly 8,8495,499
TermoliItaly 8,7225,420
TorinoItaly 8,3745,204
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,3795,207
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,3285,175
TrevicoItaly 8,6935,402
TrevisoItaly 8,7095,412
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8185,479
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,3725,202
TabouIvory Coast 4,8633,022
TadotsuJapan 17,38410,803
TakadaJapan 17,00310,566
TakamatsuJapan 17,37710,798
TakayamaJapan 17,12610,642
TanegashimaJapan 17,79111,055
TatenoJapan 17,06410,604
TateyamaJapan 17,18410,678
TokushimaJapan 17,39910,812
TokyoJapan 17,11410,635
TomakomaiJapan 16,33410,150
TottoriJapan 17,24710,717
ToyamaJapan 17,06710,606
ToyookaJapan 17,23410,710
TsuJapan 17,29510,747
TsurugaJapan 17,20310,690
TsuyamaJapan 17,29510,747
TurgayKazakhstan 12,4977,766
TripoliLebanon 10,1736,321
TobrukLibya 9,0305,611
TripoliLibya 8,1245,048
TelsiaiLithuania 9,8406,115
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,4666,504
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0536,247
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7706,071
ThyoloMalawi 9,0255,608
TawauMalaysia 18,36111,409
TessalitMali 6,4203,989
TimbuktuMali 5,8683,646
TombMali 5,8673,646
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,2153,241
TacubayaMexico 6,4754,024
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,4984,038
TarialanMongolia 14,9189,270
TosontsengelMongolia 14,7889,190
TsetserlegMongolia 15,0629,360
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,5129,639
TangierMorocco 6,8344,246
TarfayaMorocco 5,7563,577
TazaMorocco 6,8614,263
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,18010,055
TaungooMyanmar 16,15710,040
ThandweMyanmar 15,9439,907
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7569,170
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,6107,836
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,9698,059
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,6707,874
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,7047,894
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,8758,001
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,8347,975
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,8998,016
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,7937,950
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,9408,041
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,9218,029
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,8327,974
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,8938,012
TemukaNew Zealand 12,7037,894
TimaruNew Zealand 12,7027,893
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,8397,978
TahouaNiger 6,5794,088
TillaberyNiger 6,1733,836
TaejonNorth Korea 17,13410,647
TromsoNorway 10,2866,392
TrondheimNorway 9,6255,981
ThumraitOman 11,6897,263
TacnaPeru 2,4711,536
TarapotoPeru 3,0891,920
TrujilloPeru 3,3592,087
Tacloban CityPhilippines 19,31512,003
TorunPoland 9,4945,900
TimisoaraRomania 9,3515,811
TambovRussia 10,9496,804
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,7177,903
TaraRussia 12,9658,057
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,7387,916
TermezRussia 13,0118,085
TernejRussia 16,17110,049
TobolskRussia 12,5747,814
TomskRussia 13,5548,423
Tot’MaRussia 11,1136,906
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,8167,343
TuapseRussia 10,6496,617
TuraRussia 13,5848,441
TurukhanskRussia 13,0698,121
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,3546,434
TortosaSpain 7,6244,737
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,5169,021
TokerSudan 10,0016,215
TartousSyria 10,1906,332
TaipeiTaiwan 18,11111,255
TaboraTanzania 8,9675,572
TakThailand 16,46810,233
TrangThailand 16,50710,258
TabligboTogo 5,8683,646
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,6592,895
TunisTunisia 8,0955,030
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,7547,304
TireeUk 8,3995,219
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,5255,297
TernopilUkraine 9,8066,094
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,5721,598
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,1513,822
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,6567,243
Talladega, AlUsa 6,2733,898
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,9593,703
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,6433,507
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,0073,733
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2863,906
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,4574,634
Temple, TxUsa 6,9724,333
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,3823,966
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,3343,936
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,7664,205
Toledo, IaUsa 7,4064,602
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,8414,251
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6615,382
Topeka, KsUsa 7,3684,579
Towanda, PaUsa 6,4934,035
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,8414,873
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1953,850
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,1585,069
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,1914,468
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,3953,974
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,7084,790
TashkentUzbekistan 13,1098,146
TumeremoVenezuela 2,4581,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -