Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Nacional

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Nacional. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Nacional with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,1908,196
NeuquenArgentina 3,6892,293
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,0181,875
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1088,767
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,68710,369
Nowra RanAustralia 14,5539,043
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9279,276
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,0623,145
NatitingouBenin 5,9993,728
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,438894
NgaoundereCameroon 7,1654,453
NkoundjaCameroon 6,8154,235
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5774,708
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,8696,133
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,8934,283
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,4164,609
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5506,556
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,0345,614
North Bay, OnCanada 7,0514,382
N’DjamenaChad 7,4704,642
NanchangChina 17,45410,846
NanjingChina 17,31710,761
NanningChina 17,21710,699
NicosiaCyprus 9,9666,193
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,2115,724
NaguaDominican Republic 4,0762,533
NeybaDominican Republic 4,0992,547
NegeleEthiopia 9,9166,162
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0528,732
NandiFiji 14,0528,732
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,0936,272
NancyFrance 8,5025,283
NantesFrance 7,9354,931
NiceFrance 8,2575,131
NeustrelitzGermany 9,1825,706
NurembergGermany 8,8505,499
NurnbergGermany 8,8475,498
NaxosGreece 9,3425,805
NanortalikGreenland 7,8844,899
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,9984,970
NordGreenland 10,4046,465
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,3315,177
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9103,051
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3238,900
New DelhiIndia 14,0558,734
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6145,353
NaganoJapan 17,05110,596
NagasakiJapan 17,56210,913
NagoJapan 18,21211,317
NagoyaJapan 17,23910,712
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,24911,340
NaraJapan 17,31110,757
NazeJapan 18,04111,211
NemuroJapan 16,13910,029
NiigataJapan 16,89610,500
NikkoJapan 17,01010,570
NobeokaJapan 17,58410,927
NairobiKenya 9,4715,885
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,3597,680
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,6518,483
NidaLithuania 9,7396,052
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,4676,504
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,3186,411
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,0065,596
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,9795,580
NaraMali 5,3833,345
NioroMali 5,1963,229
NemaMauritania 5,4663,397
NouakchottMauritania 4,8062,986
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7199,147
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,7227,906
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8237,968
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9348,038
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6797,879
NandaimeNicaragua 4,8353,005
N’GuigmiNiger 7,3464,565
NiameyNiger 6,2123,860
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,1786,325
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,5976,585
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,5796,574
NawabshahPakistan 13,2098,208
NokkundiPakistan 12,6497,860
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,8071,123
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,81011,688
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,5997,208
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,3759,554
NikolaevRussia 10,1736,321
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,2249,461
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,2238,839
NizneangarskRussia 14,6569,107
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,3458,914
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,0587,493
NovgorodRussia 10,4416,488
NovosibirskRussia 13,5328,409
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4408,973
No. 6Sudan 9,5255,919
NyalaSudan 8,4995,281
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,05110,596
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,58710,307
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,55810,289
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,60510,319
NarathiwatThailand 16,72810,395
NigdeTurkey 10,1586,312
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,8677,374
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,3706,444
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8414,251
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8414,251
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,5624,077
Natchez, MsUsa 6,5484,069
Neosho, MoUsa 7,1134,420
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2933,910
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,2843,905
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5924,096
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4434,625
New London, WiUsa 7,3404,561
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,3343,936
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,3523,947
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,6144,731
New YorkUsa 6,3143,924
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,2713,897
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,2883,907
Newark, NjUsa 6,2933,910
Newberry, MiUsa 7,3284,554
Newberry, ScUsa 6,0973,789
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,3244,551
Newnan, GaUsa 6,2073,857
Newport, TnUsa 6,3243,930
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,3467,672
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,0303,747
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,6874,777
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,6966,025
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7924,842
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,8514,879
Norton, KsUsa 7,7304,804
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7474,193
NdolaZambia 8,3755,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -