Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Nacional

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Nacional. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Nacional with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,0888,133
BustAfghanistan 12,7967,951
BatnaAlgeria 7,7304,804
BecharAlgeria 6,8094,231
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6914,779
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7274,180
BiskraAlgeria 7,6314,742
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3444,564
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,8273,621
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,8843,656
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,8963,664
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,5713,462
ByrdAntarctica 8,4725,264
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,3952,110
BarilocheArgentina 4,0412,511
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,8381,763
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2249,460
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1749,429
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,67210,360
BrestBelarus 9,7726,072
BrusselsBelgium 8,5285,299
Belize CityBelize 5,3763,340
BeninBenin 5,9523,699
BohiconBenin 5,9483,696
BermudaBermuda 5,0873,161
BageBrazil 2,3621,468
BambuiBrazil 1,069664
BarbacenaBrazil 1,279795
BarbalhaBrazil 1,087676
BarcelosBrazil 1,9181,192
BarraBrazil 593368
Barra Do CordaBrazil 685426
BarreirasBrazil 422262
BelémBrazil 1,031640
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,139708
BelterraBrazil 1,141709
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 521324
Bom JesusBrazil 2,0051,246
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 629391
BrasiliaBrazil 568353
BrevesBrazil 1,026638
BurgasBulgaria 9,6976,026
BurundiBurundi 8,6185,355
BatouriCameroon 7,1694,455
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9274,304
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,7096,033
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,2395,741
Banff, AbCanada 9,3955,838
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0694,393
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,0344,371
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,1825,706
Bissett, MbCanada 8,2265,112
Blue River, BcCanada 9,6736,011
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9124,295
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4456,491
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3795,207
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5605,319
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,7875,460
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,1996,338
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6413,506
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,1746,322
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,9946,210
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,6144,731
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2285,113
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,4852,787
BeijingChina 16,44010,216
BarranquillaColombia 3,7622,338
Benito SalasColombia 3,3252,066
BogotáColombia 3,3092,056
BrnoCzech Republic 9,1895,710
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3705,201
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7584,821
BaniDominican Republic 4,0112,492
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,0552,520
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,0082,491
BahariyaEgypt 9,3755,826
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6035,967
BiarritzFrance 7,6754,769
BordeauxFrance 7,8234,862
BrestFrance 7,8764,894
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,0446,863
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,0456,863
BitamGabon 6,7954,222
BanjulGambia 4,4372,757
BerlinGermany 9,1475,684
BrockenGermany 8,9525,563
BokeGuinea 4,4412,760
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4262,751
BudapestHungary 9,2675,758
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,2765,764
BangaloreIndia 14,1628,800
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8598,612
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,0339,342
BikanerIndia 13,6848,503
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,92911,141
BabolsarIran 11,7147,279
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0197,469
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,4347,106
Bandar LengehIran 11,8617,370
BirjandIran 12,3067,647
BushehrIran 11,4897,139
BaghdadIraq 10,9176,784
BasraIraq 11,2156,969
BelmulletIreland 8,0795,020
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,0755,018
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8145,477
BergamoItaly 8,5425,308
BolognaItaly 8,5875,336
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6955,403
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6745,390
BrindisiItaly 8,8835,520
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4813,406
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2353,253
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,3968,324
BeirutLebanon 10,1296,294
BenghaziLibya 8,7145,415
BirzaiLithuania 9,9946,211
BitolaMacedonia 9,1655,695
BlantyreMalawi 9,0065,597
BvumbweMalawi 9,0135,601
BintuluMalaysia 17,82211,075
BamakoMali 5,1773,217
Bko-SMali 5,1783,218
BougounMali 5,1643,209
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,6583,516
BaitagMongolia 14,5679,052
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,5139,018
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,1639,422
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,6669,735
BayandelgerMongolia 15,7229,770
BayankhongorMongolia 15,1229,397
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,5169,642
BulganMongolia 15,0569,356
BhamawMyanmar 16,10110,005
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6207,842
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6277,847
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7667,933
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7767,939
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,6352,880
BilmaNiger 7,4934,656
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,5334,060
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,5176,535
BergenNorway 9,2145,726
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,2135,725
BjornoyaNorway 10,5136,533
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,0006,214
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,8176,100
BadinPakistan 13,2688,245
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,6568,486
BalakotPakistan 13,5968,449
BarkhanPakistan 13,3188,276
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0652,526
BascoPhilippines 18,53411,517
BialystokPoland 9,7796,077
BejaPortugal 6,8744,272
BragancaPortugal 7,2344,496
BistritaRomania 9,6385,989
BucharestRomania 9,6576,001
BajkitRussia 13,6838,503
BarabinskRussia 13,2588,238
BarnaulRussia 13,6558,486
BerezovoRussia 12,2197,593
BiserRussia 12,0317,476
BlagovescenskRussia 15,6019,694
BogdarinRussia 14,9059,262
BogucanyRussia 13,9938,695
BomnakRussia 15,1179,394
BorRussia 13,4508,358
BorzjaRussia 15,3969,568
BratskRussia 14,3388,910
BelgradeSerbia 9,2525,750
BoSierra Leone 4,5732,841
BontheSierra Leone 4,4802,784
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1715,699
BerberaSomalia 10,6116,594
BusanSouth Korea 17,29310,746
BadajozSpain 7,0064,354
BarcelonaSpain 7,7614,823
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4664,639
BabanusaSudan 8,7905,462
BaselSwitzerland 8,5165,292
BernSwitzerland 8,4725,265
BangkokThailand 16,64710,345
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,65110,347
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,44810,221
BizerteTunisia 8,0835,023
BalikesirTurkey 9,6375,989
BursaTurkey 9,7496,058
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,5567,803
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,2765,143
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2775,143
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2775,144
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,3235,172
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,1895,088
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,2825,146
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,9855,583
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,2194,486
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,2633,892
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,7797,320
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,7807,320
Batesville, MsUsa 6,6214,114
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,4524,009
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,7274,802
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,3683,957
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2933,910
Beeville, TxUsa 6,8424,252
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,3444,564
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3285,796
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,2977,642
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5284,057
Bettles, AkUsa 11,6657,249
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,4267,100
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1084,417
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6625,382
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5154,049
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,3673,956
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0035,595
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2185,107
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,2813,903
Blackville, ScUsa 5,9993,728
Blaine, WaUsa 9,7816,078
Blakely, GaUsa 6,0503,760
Block Island, RiUsa 6,2573,888
Boerne, TxUsa 7,0054,353
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0955,651
Booneville, MsUsa 6,5724,084
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3223,929
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3313,934
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4034,601
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,5884,094
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,0574,386
Brenham, TxUsa 6,8404,250
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,2943,911
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,7684,206
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,3273,932
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6954,160
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,2364,496
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,7944,843
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,4764,024
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,6694,144
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,1874,466
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,3685,200
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4263,993
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,7294,182
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7064,167
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,5644,079
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,2933,911
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1994,473
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6174,112
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3075,783
BajsunUzbekistan 12,9878,071
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,9221,816
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,2552,023
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2785,144
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2765,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -