Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Nacional

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Nacional. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Nacional with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8044,849
LuandaAngola 6,7664,204
LuenaAngola 7,4524,631
La PlataArgentina 2,8571,775
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,2091,373
La RiojaArgentina 2,8081,745
LaboulayeArgentina 3,0061,868
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,9083,050
Las LomitasArgentina 2,0061,246
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9838,689
LavertonAustralia 14,4388,972
LearmonthAustralia 15,8939,876
LongreachAustralia 15,9689,923
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9699,923
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4688,991
Low HeadAustralia 14,0478,729
LinzAustria 8,9795,579
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9225,544
LerwickUk 8,9205,543
La PazBolivia 2,2131,375
LavrasBrazil 1,230765
LencoisBrazil 811504
LinharesBrazil 1,329826
LondrinaBrazil 1,435892
LomBulgaria 9,4195,853
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,0115,600
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4364,621
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,1276,293
Langara, BcCanada 10,6186,598
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,9414,935
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,1465,684
London, OnCanada 6,8304,244
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,0945,651
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9115,537
Lytton, BcCanada 9,7476,057
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5883,472
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,1681,969
LanzhouChina 16,0639,981
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,3479,537
Las GaviotasColombia 2,9991,864
LimonCosta Rica 4,4482,764
LarnacaCyprus 9,9886,207
LimassolCyprus 9,9316,171
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2705,139
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9374,932
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,0675,634
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,9372,447
La VegaDominican Republic 4,1032,550
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,9822,475
LuperonDominican Republic 4,1922,605
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,6072,241
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,4552,147
LuxorEgypt 9,6666,007
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,2913,288
Laucala BayFiji 13,9378,661
LappeenrantaFinland 10,3526,433
Le MansFrance 8,0955,030
LilleFrance 8,4425,246
LyonFrance 8,2355,117
LambarnGabon 6,5904,095
LastourvilleGabon 6,8584,262
LibrevilleGabon 6,5304,058
LeipzigGermany 9,0355,615
LindenbergGermany 9,1825,706
LamiaGreece 9,1645,695
LarissaGreece 9,1915,712
LemnosGreece 9,4145,850
LimnosGreece 9,4295,859
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3202,063
LabeGuinea 4,6992,920
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5787,816
La CeibaHonduras 5,1393,193
La MesaHonduras 5,2193,243
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,9818,688
LudhianaIndia 13,8978,636
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2175,106
LatinaItaly 8,5445,310
LatronicoItaly 8,7075,411
LecceItaly 8,8795,517
LodwarKenya 9,4425,867
Luang PrabangLaos 16,71910,390
LiepajaLatvia 9,7906,084
LaukuvaLithuania 9,8246,105
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,5605,319
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1335,675
LabuanMalaysia 18,13711,270
LuqaMalta 8,3865,211
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1291,945
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,7294,803
LashioMyanmar 16,19510,064
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7607,929
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7837,943
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,8067,958
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7667,933
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7457,920
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6847,882
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7247,907
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7247,907
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7247,907
LagosNigeria 6,0603,766
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,3545,813
LillehammerNorway 9,4885,896
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,7368,535
La VictoriaParaguay 1,6261,010
LimaPeru 3,1131,934
LegaspiPhilippines 19,13611,891
LisbonPortugal 6,8484,256
LeninbadRussia 13,1688,183
LevsiRussia 12,3877,697
LungiSierra Leone 4,4662,775
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8885,523
LanzaroteSpain 5,7923,599
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5534,694
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5145,291
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5135,290
LatakiaSyria 10,1956,335
LampangThailand 16,48410,243
LoeiThailand 16,73110,397
Lop BuriThailand 16,64810,345
LomeTogo 5,8273,621
LeemingUk 8,4665,261
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9225,544
London, EnglandUk 8,3195,169
London-GatwickUk 8,3065,161
LynehamUk 8,2345,117
L’VovUkraine 9,7006,028
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,0746,260
LozovajaUkraine 10,5356,547
LubnyUkraine 10,3276,418
LuckUkraine 9,8376,113
LuganskUkraine 10,7416,674
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4414,624
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,2084,479
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,4974,038
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,5874,093
Lake City, FlUsa 5,8363,627
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6304,120
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6365,366
Lamar, MoUsa 7,1834,463
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,0374,373
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3314,556
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5145,290
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2065,099
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2125,103
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,9354,310
Larned, KsUsa 7,5324,680
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,8244,862
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6855,397
Laurel, MdUsa 6,2623,892
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,3204,549
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3923,972
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6654,763
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,1154,422
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,2534,507
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,8354,869
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,6444,129
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,2653,893
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,4944,035
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,3323,935
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,2765,764
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4584,013
Lexington, MoUsa 7,2534,507
Lexington, VaUsa 6,2773,901
Libby, MtUsa 9,2665,758
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,5654,701
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,3123,922
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9984,970
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,8304,244
Llano, TxUsa 7,0994,411
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0034,973
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8455,496
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8625,507
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8715,513
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,9354,931
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,0413,754
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,6674,143
Louisville, MsUsa 6,4784,025
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7424,811
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6434,128
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,4794,648
Luling, TxUsa 6,9104,294
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2105,101
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,2243,868
LivingstoneZambia 8,0104,977
LundaziZambia 8,8755,515
LusakaZambia 8,3215,171
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3205,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -