Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Nacional

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Nacional. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Nacional with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,0558,113
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,7969,816
ParanaArgentina 2,6421,642
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,2881,422
PehuajoArgentina 3,1021,928
PergaminoArgentina 2,8511,772
PigeArgentina 3,2922,046
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,8111,747
PosadasArgentina 2,0061,247
PresidenciaArgentina 2,1811,356
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,2842,041
Punta IndioArgentina 2,8791,789
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9979,319
Port HedlandAustralia 16,28610,120
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8943,663
ParakouBenin 6,0873,782
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,309813
ParacatuBrazil 746464
ParanaBrazil 220137
ParanaguaBrazil 1,6461,023
ParanaibaBrazil 1,037644
ParintinsBrazil 1,272790
ParnaibaBrazil 1,133704
Passo FundoBrazil 1,9901,237
Patos De MinasBrazil 904562
PaulistanaBrazil 866538
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,144711
Pedra AzulBrazil 984612
PeixeBrazil 14892
PetrolinaBrazil 899559
PicosBrazil 879546
PiraiBrazil 1,416880
PirenopolisBrazil 572356
PompeuBrazil 1,020634
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,516942
Porto De MozBrazil 1,077669
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,7451,084
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,6941,053
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,1631,344
PlevenBulgaria 9,5065,907
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4715,885
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,11610,636
Peace River, AbCanada 9,7376,051
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,3755,826
Penticton, BcCanada 9,5845,956
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,9244,302
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8084,231
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,9844,961
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,9436,178
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5664,080
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,1536,309
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2845,148
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9145,539
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9536,185
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4536,495
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6125,351
ParronChile 3,4482,143
Puerto AysenChile 4,4872,788
Puerto MonttChile 4,1712,592
Punta ArenasChile 5,1063,173
PingbianChina 17,06310,603
PeralesColombia 3,3892,106
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,8121,748
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,6222,872
PragueCzech Republic 9,0805,643
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,0832,537
PimentelDominican Republic 4,0752,532
PoloDominican Republic 4,0562,521
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,1552,582
PichilingueEcuador 3,5742,221
PortoviejoEcuador 3,6822,288
PuyoEcuador 3,4002,113
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7696,071
ParisFrance 8,2795,145
PerpignanFrance 7,9094,915
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0806,885
Port-GentilGabon 6,4293,995
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6602,896
PotsdamGermany 9,1295,673
PatrasGreece 9,0825,644
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,7916,084
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,8844,899
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3192,063
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,1552,582
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,8333,003
PecsHungary 9,1455,683
PambanIndia 14,3038,888
PuneIndia 13,7858,566
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,34510,157
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,29810,749
PadovaItaly 8,6765,391
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6595,381
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4025,221
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3885,213
PantelleriaItaly 8,2315,115
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5355,304
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1885,088
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5965,342
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6845,396
PiacenzaItaly 8,5015,283
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4785,268
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6525,376
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5155,292
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7185,417
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5165,292
PrizziItaly 8,3915,215
PakseLaos 17,19410,685
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,53510,275
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,2426,986
PlaisanceMauritius 11,2456,988
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,04310,591
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0575,628
PatheinMyanmar 16,0069,946
PutaoMyanmar 16,0129,950
PyiMyanmar 16,0289,960
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9059,262
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9568,051
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7467,921
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7477,921
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7437,919
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8828,005
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,7472,950
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,3933,973
PohangNorth Korea 17,19310,684
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,81710,450
PadidanPakistan 13,1838,192
PanjgurPakistan 12,7837,944
ParachinarPakistan 13,3078,269
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,7217,905
PeshawarPakistan 13,4438,354
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,17410,672
PilarParaguay 2,0671,284
PiscoPeru 3,0201,877
PiuraPeru 3,5762,222
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,2561,402
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,62311,573
PoznanPoland 9,3575,815
PrzemyslPoland 9,6215,978
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0784,399
PortalegrePortugal 7,0004,350
Porto Portugal 7,0714,394
PavelecRussia 10,8266,727
PecoraRussia 11,8207,345
PermRussia 11,8867,386
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,7179,146
PetrozavodskRussia 10,6856,640
PjatigorskRussia 10,9626,812
PoronajskRussia 15,6009,694
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,6146,595
Providenja BayRussia 12,6937,888
PskovRussia 10,2566,373
PodorSenegal 4,7912,977
PopradSlovakia 9,4215,854
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,8934,905
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1775,081
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6964,782
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3548,920
Port SudanSudan 9,9736,197
ParamariboSuriname 1,9811,231
PiteňSweden 10,1926,334
PalmyraSyria 10,3996,462
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,7946,708
PhetchabunThailand 16,68610,369
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,58910,308
PhraeThailand 16,55510,288
PhuketThailand 16,38010,179
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,37510,175
Prachin BuriThailand 16,73310,398
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,56810,296
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,7601,715
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,0384,995
PoltavaUkraine 10,4256,478
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,5871,607
PradoUruguay 2,7941,736
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,7771,726
Palestine, IlUsa 6,8694,269
Pana, IlUsa 6,9664,329
Paoli, InUsa 6,7494,194
Paris, IlUsa 6,9484,318
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8884,902
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,2543,886
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3455,186
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,1904,468
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,2544,508
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,4574,634
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,3785,827
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,1643,830
Peoria, IlUsa 7,1024,413
Perry, OkUsa 7,2584,510
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2633,892
Philo, OhUsa 6,6074,106
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,3045,160
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0354,993
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,7784,212
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8354,869
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,7554,819
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5604,076
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3143,924
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2743,899
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,8364,248
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7995,468
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8354,869
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,0874,404
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,5704,083
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,7636,067
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,6384,125
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,3573,950
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,7636,067
Portage, WiUsa 7,3244,551
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4333,998
Portland, OregonUsa 9,6485,995
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3724,581
Prescott, ArUsa 6,8344,246
Priest River, IdUsa 9,3485,809
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,1223,804
Princeton, InUsa 6,7914,220
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2833,904
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,9524,942
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,7711,722
PetaukeZambia 8,6385,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -