Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Nacional

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Nacional. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Nacional with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,2138,211
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3348,286
JuninArgentina 2,9311,821
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,390864
JacobinaBrazil 888552
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,362846
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,559969
Joao PinheiroBrazil 819509
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,349839
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,2605,754
JiuquanChina 15,4389,593
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,5602,834
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,1052,551
JimaniDominican Republic 4,1172,559
JoensuuFinland 10,4736,508
JokioinenFinland 10,1036,278
JyvskylFinland 10,2716,383
JakobshavnGreenland 8,8905,525
JulianehbGreenland 7,9464,938
JagdalpurIndia 14,6459,100
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,70810,383
JerusalemIsrael 10,0596,251
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,7902,976
JosNigeria 6,7564,198
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,5595,940
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,5715,947
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2098,208
JhelumPakistan 13,6558,485
JiwaniPakistan 12,5527,800
JuliacaPeru 2,3931,487
JakutskRussia 14,3098,892
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,1666,939
JenisejskRussia 13,7708,557
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,0609,980
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,8489,848
JamestownSaint Helena 4,6662,900
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,2196,350
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,4746,509
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1795,082
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8984,287
JubaSudan 9,0415,618
JokkmokkSweden 10,1816,327
JönköpingSweden 9,4815,891
Jonkoping ASweden 9,4745,888
JendoubaTunisia 7,9644,949
JerbaTunisia 7,9844,961
JerseyUk 8,0535,005
JaltaUkraine 10,2746,384
Jackson, MsUsa 6,5054,042
Jackson, TnUsa 6,6604,139
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,7893,597
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,0704,393
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,4784,025
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,7896,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -