Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Nacional

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Nacional. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Nacional with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,8778,002
ShkoderAlbania 9,0675,635
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8404,872
SaltaArgentina 2,3771,477
San AntonioArgentina 3,7152,309
San LuisArgentina 3,0941,923
San RafaelArgentina 3,3292,069
Santa RosaArgentina 3,2782,037
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,5081,558
SarmientoArgentina 4,3412,697
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6289,090
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6359,094
SalzburgAustria 8,8785,517
SakiAzerbaijan 11,2687,002
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,4087,089
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,3877,076
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8633,643
SaveBenin 6,0223,742
Santa CruzBolivia 1,7581,092
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0635,632
SalvadorBrazil 1,125699
Santa MariaBrazil 2,1771,353
SantaremBrazil 1,144711
SantosBrazil 1,489925
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,259782
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 588365
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,222759
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,9581,217
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,0771,291
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,322821
Sao LuisBrazil 1,025637
Sao MateusBrazil 1,292803
São PauloBrazil 1,437893
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,202747
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,2061,371
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 919571
SerrinhaBrazil 1,054655
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,078670
SobralBrazil 1,197744
SoureBrazil 1,112691
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 445277
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,5811,604
SurubimBrazil 1,448900
SadovoBulgaria 9,4855,894
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3335,800
SofiaBulgaria 9,3845,831
SiemreapCambodia 17,00410,567
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1863,844
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9945,589
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4684,019
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,5166,535
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,2025,718
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,6834,153
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9115,537
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2954,533
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,4834,650
Scott, SkCanada 9,0455,621
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,9904,343
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3353,937
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,6604,138
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,0646,876
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,9824,960
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9614,947
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,5425,930
Smithers, BcCanada 10,2636,378
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,6614,139
Summerside, PeCanada 6,5354,061
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8585,505
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8665,509
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4283,994
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5723,463
SalCape Verde 4,1552,582
SantiagoChile 3,3912,107
SewellChile 3,4142,122
ShanghaiChina 17,51510,884
ShantouChina 17,91111,130
ShenyangChina 16,48110,242
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,4832,786
Simon BolivarColombia 3,7332,320
San JoseCosta Rica 4,5482,826
SibenikCroatia 8,8725,513
SplitCroatia 8,9015,531
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,3825,830
StudsgårdDenmark 9,1115,662
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0992,547
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9562,458
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,0192,498
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,1122,555
SamanaDominican Republic 4,0292,504
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,0042,488
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,1382,571
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,0442,513
San JuanDominican Republic 4,1142,556
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,9192,436
SanchezDominican Republic 4,0462,514
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,1382,571
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,1832,599
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,9962,483
San GabrielEcuador 3,4692,156
SalloumEgypt 9,1325,675
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,0825,644
SohagEgypt 9,5915,960
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8736,135
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,2393,256
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,6342,880
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,4876,517
StrasbourgFrance 8,5795,331
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,6631,033
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,9001,181
SukhumiGeorgia 10,7946,707
SchleswigGermany 9,0515,624
StuttgartGermany 8,6885,399
SamosGreece 9,4915,898
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3345,800
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1775,703
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6455,372
SiguiriGuinea 5,0033,109
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,2593,268
SzegedHungary 9,2885,772
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0945,651
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6995,406
SagarIndia 14,2708,867
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,7368,536
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,23011,328
SemnanIran 11,7787,319
ShahroudIran 11,9187,406
ShirazIran 11,6677,250
ShannonIreland 7,9974,969
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3045,160
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7795,455
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8765,515
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4725,265
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1825,084
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7015,407
SigonellaItaly 8,4945,279
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0173,117
SagaJapan 17,50510,878
SaigoJapan 17,17510,673
SakaiJapan 17,24810,718
SakataJapan 16,77010,421
SapporoJapan 16,29310,125
SaseboJapan 17,51310,883
SendaiJapan 16,81010,446
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,56310,914
ShimonosekiJapan 17,43110,832
ShinjoJapan 16,77510,424
ShionomisakiJapan 17,44910,843
ShirakawaJapan 16,94910,532
ShizuokaJapan 17,22610,705
SumotoJapan 17,36510,791
SuttsuJapan 16,34710,158
SuwaJapan 17,11910,638
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,9932,481
SavannakhetLaos 17,05410,597
SiauliaiLithuania 9,9016,152
SiluteLithuania 9,7676,069
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2245,732
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,6396,611
SalimaMalawi 8,9985,592
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,45211,466
SibuMalaysia 17,66110,975
SanMali 5,5183,429
SegouMali 5,3953,353
SikassoMali 5,3383,317
St. BrandonMauritius 11,5637,185
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,9333,687
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,3529,540
SainshandMongolia 15,7049,759
SafiMorocco 6,3503,946
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0673,770
SittweMyanmar 15,7659,797
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9048,019
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,1285,672
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,6116,594
SaiqOman 12,1207,532
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6897,263
SurOman 12,3047,646
SialkotPakistan 13,7388,537
SibbiPakistan 13,1448,168
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,9871,235
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,9231,816
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,35812,029
SandomierzPoland 9,5875,958
SniezkaPoland 9,2065,721
SuwalkiPoland 9,8066,093
SzczecinPoland 9,2745,763
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7274,180
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8393,629
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,7632,338
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0146,844
Satu MareRomania 9,5485,933
SibiuRomania 9,5575,939
SulinaRomania 9,9556,186
SadrinskRussia 12,3667,685
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,4296,481
SalekhardRussia 12,2017,582
SaratovRussia 11,2576,995
SejmcanRussia 13,9758,684
SelagoncyRussia 13,7058,517
Simusir IslandRussia 15,5549,665
SkovorodinoRussia 15,1579,419
SmolenskRussia 10,3886,455
SociRussia 10,6956,646
SortovalaRussia 10,5016,525
SuntarRussia 14,1898,817
SurgutRussia 12,7277,909
SverdlovskRussia 12,1687,561
SyktyvkarRussia 11,5497,177
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,5732,220
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,2353,875
SeychellesSeychelles 11,4437,111
SingaporeSingapore 16,81210,447
SliacSlovakia 9,3295,797
SeoulSouth Korea 16,99610,562
SineijuSouth Korea 16,67510,362
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2464,503
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6324,743
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5384,684
SevilleSpain 6,9574,323
SennarSudan 9,4595,878
ShambatSudan 9,3965,839
ShendiSudan 9,5155,913
StenseleSweden 9,9976,213
StockholmSweden 9,7626,066
StorlienSweden 9,6896,021
SundsvallSweden 9,8856,143
SantisSwitzerland 8,6105,350
SongeaTanzania 9,1605,692
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,98810,557
SongkhlaThailand 16,61010,322
Suphan BuriThailand 16,59810,314
Surat ThaniThailand 16,47810,240
SurinThailand 16,95510,536
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9083,671
SokodeTogo 5,9223,680
SfaxTunisia 8,0214,984
SousseTunisia 8,0735,017
SamsunTurkey 10,3706,444
SiirtTurkey 10,7836,701
SivasTurkey 10,3966,460
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,4787,754
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,8954,906
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,5625,321
SarataUkraine 9,9756,198
SarnyUkraine 9,9326,172
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,2766,386
SumyUkraine 10,4626,501
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9227,408
SaltoUruguay 2,4991,553
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3055,782
Safford, AzUsa 8,1135,042
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5704,083
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,6093,486
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,9994,349
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,6584,759
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,6144,731
Salem, InUsa 6,7494,194
Salem, OrUsa 9,6535,999
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6465,373
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,2414,500
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,9684,330
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,7175,417
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,3465,808
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,7622,338
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1355,677
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7804,834
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0125,600
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0845,645
Santuck, ScUsa 6,1813,841
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2914,531
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,8933,662
Scott City, KsUsa 7,6774,770
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0975,032
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7494,194
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,7016,028
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,6936,024
Sedan, KsUsa 7,2744,520
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,7296,046
Selma, AlUsa 6,2643,893
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2733,898
Seymour, InUsa 6,7494,194
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,6084,107
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4985,281
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,7904,219
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6484,752
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7524,817
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9874,342
Southport, NcUsa 5,8633,644
Sparta, IlUsa 6,9104,294
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4674,019
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3244,551
Spokane, WaUsa 9,3675,821
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6284,740
Springfield, IlUsa 7,0384,373
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,0884,405
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,8808,004
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7324,805
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,9984,349
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4704,642
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3143,924
State College, PaUsa 6,4694,020
State University, MsUsa 6,4784,025
State University, NmUsa 7,8124,854
Staunton, VaUsa 6,2903,909
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,2495,126
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,1954,471
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2625,756
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,5904,717
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3223,928
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,9744,334
Summerville, ScUsa 5,9043,669
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,4735,887
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,1874,466
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,5264,677
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6064,105
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,9448,044
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,3522,083
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,9381,825
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,1971,365
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7773,590
SocotraYemen 11,6027,210
SenangaZambia 7,7594,822
SerenjeZambia 8,5405,307
SeshekeZambia 7,8544,880
SolweziZambia 8,1445,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -