Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Nacional

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Nacional. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Nacional with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,2188,214
KandaharAfghanistan 12,9368,039
KhostAfghanistan 13,3018,266
KunduzAfghanistan 13,1618,178
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,7843,594
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2799,495
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9065,534
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,2016,961
KandiBenin 6,1903,846
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,6906,021
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,4584,634
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,4594,635
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,5895,959
Kenora, OnCanada 8,0645,011
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7314,183
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,1856,951
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,1626,315
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8614,885
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,7694,206
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,7208,526
KashiChina 13,7078,518
KunmingChina 16,59610,313
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0814,400
KhargaEgypt 9,4505,872
KosseirEgypt 9,8296,108
KajaaniFinland 10,4306,482
KuopioFinland 10,3856,454
KuusamoFinland 10,5506,556
KarlsruheGermany 8,6545,378
KasselGermany 8,8535,501
KonstanzGermany 8,6255,360
KumasiGhana 5,5503,449
KalamataGreece 9,0595,629
KerkiraGreece 8,9915,587
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1135,663
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6445,371
Kap TobinGreenland 9,2465,745
KankanGuinea 4,9363,068
KindiaGuinea 4,5752,843
KissidougouGuinea 4,8112,990
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2707,625
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,77311,045
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,77411,045
KeszthelyHungary 9,1105,661
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,6785,393
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,2599,482
KotaIndia 13,9658,678
KozhikodeIndia 13,9528,670
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,53610,897
KermanIran 12,0917,513
KermanshahIran 11,1996,959
Khoram AbadIran 11,2947,018
KilkennyIreland 8,0625,010
KingstonJamaica 4,4422,761
KagoshimaJapan 17,69610,997
KanazawaJapan 17,09110,620
KaruizawaJapan 17,07610,611
KatsuuraJapan 17,15310,659
KawaguchikoJapan 17,16110,664
KitamiesashiJapan 16,0649,982
KobeJapan 17,32110,763
KochiJapan 17,46510,853
KofuJapan 17,14910,656
KumagayaJapan 17,07610,611
KumamotoJapan 17,55710,910
KumejimaJapan 18,21211,317
KureJapan 17,39810,811
KushiroJapan 16,21410,076
KutchanJapan 16,32410,144
KyotoJapan 17,27810,737
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,8288,593
KitaleKenya 9,3295,797
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2166,970
KufraLibya 8,7095,412
KaunasLithuania 9,8896,145
KlaipedaLithuania 9,7626,066
KybartaiLithuania 9,8166,100
KarongaMalawi 8,9905,587
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,77310,423
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,24311,337
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,61510,325
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,84010,465
KuantanMalaysia 16,81310,448
KuchingMalaysia 17,47110,856
KayesMali 4,9593,081
KeniebaMali 4,8853,036
KidalMali 6,3643,955
KitaMali 5,0633,146
KoutiaMali 5,4103,362
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,0319,962
KisinevMoldova 9,9556,186
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,7409,781
KhatgalMongolia 14,7579,170
KhovdMongolia 14,4568,983
KhujirtMongolia 15,1749,429
KhutagMongolia 14,9679,300
KenitraMorocco 6,6834,153
KalewaMyanmar 15,8469,847
KathaMyanmar 16,0209,955
KawthaungMyanmar 16,42410,206
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,8469,847
KengtungMyanmar 16,42710,208
KhamtiMyanmar 15,9009,880
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1704,456
KathmanduNepal 14,8619,235
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0149,330
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7087,897
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8227,968
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7207,904
KarioiNew Zealand 12,8157,963
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8347,975
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7237,906
KanoNigeria 6,7974,224
KangnungNorth Korea 16,99810,563
KarasjokNorway 10,5156,534
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,3095,785
KristiansandNorway 9,1935,712
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,4955,900
KhasabOman 12,0007,457
KarachiPakistan 13,0748,124
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0898,134
KhanpurPakistan 13,4228,341
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0318,098
KororPalau 19,51012,124
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,4105,848
KlodzkoPoland 9,2475,746
KoszalinPoland 9,4055,844
KrakowPoland 9,4365,863
KalakanRussia 14,9149,268
KaliningradRussia 9,6886,020
KamenskoeRussia 13,6238,466
KandalaksaRussia 10,7186,661
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,1926,955
KazanRussia 11,4777,132
KemRussia 10,7706,693
KerchRussia 10,4686,505
KhabarovskRussia 15,7989,817
KirenskRussia 14,4198,960
KirovRussia 11,4987,145
KljuciRussia 14,3458,914
KolpasevRussia 13,3478,294
KorfRussia 13,8088,581
KostromaRussia 10,9766,821
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,7457,920
KotlasRussia 11,3327,042
KrasnodarRussia 10,6726,632
KrasnojarskRussia 12,2077,585
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,9997,456
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,9818,688
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,4827,135
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,5637,186
KurganRussia 12,4897,761
KurskRussia 10,5846,577
KyraRussia 15,3389,531
KigaliRwanda 8,7345,428
KoldaSenegal 4,5442,824
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6772,906
KosiceSlovakia 9,4745,887
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8264,863
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,67810,364
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4048,951
KadugliSudan 8,9835,582
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,3975,840
KassalaSudan 9,7966,087
KhartoumSudan 9,3965,839
KostiSudan 9,3495,810
KalmarSweden 9,5415,929
KaresuandoSweden 10,3636,439
KarlstadSweden 9,5295,922
KristianstadSweden 9,3875,833
KamishliSyria 10,7056,652
KanchanaburiThailand 16,53610,275
Khlong YaiThailand 16,90210,503
Khon KaenThailand 16,85910,476
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,67610,362
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,80310,442
KairouanTunisia 8,0234,986
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3436,427
KarsTurkey 10,9196,785
KastamonuTurkey 10,1666,318
KayseriTurkey 10,2446,366
KonyaTurkey 9,9766,199
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,2617,619
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,5887,822
KinlossUk 8,6305,363
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,5456,553
KievUkraine 10,1696,319
KirillovkaUkraine 10,5036,527
KirovogradUkraine 10,2316,358
KlepininoUkraine 10,3056,404
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,3516,432
Kovel’Ukraine 9,8026,091
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,2926,395
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9964,347
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,1755,701
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,3234,551
Keene, NhUsa 6,4293,995
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8014,226
Kenton, OkUsa 7,7664,826
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,3233,308
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0745,017
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,0647,497
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,3314,556
Kinston, NcUsa 5,9523,699
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,4635,881
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,3693,957
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,8387,356
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,1377,542
KabompoZambia 7,8894,903
KabweZambia 8,3345,179
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3395,182
KafirondaZambia 8,3245,173
KaomaZambia 7,9384,933
KasamaZambia 8,6885,399
KasempaZambia 8,0675,013
KawambwaZambia 8,4745,266
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4235,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -